RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Cougars
French Administration Building, Pullman, Washington, 99164-1009, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kris Tollefson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Boise State Bronco Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 20th 2013, 2:39am
Comments
Boise State Bronco Invitational
- Jan 19, 2013
Nampa, ID, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Boise State
Club Walker
College of Idaho
Eastern Oregon
Montana State-Billings
Nevada-Reno
Northwest Nazarene
Oiselle
Unattached
Utah
Washington State
Westminster College
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hornsby, Greg
Washington State
06.85
nwi
1
2
Rogers, Trevor
Washington State
06.91
nwi
1
3
Blanshan, Brett
Washington State
07.00
nwi
1
4
Christie, Rimar
Northwest Nazare
07.01
nwi
1
5
Wesson, Manoah
Boise State
07.02
nwi
1
6
Scheve, Bret
Boise State
07.11
nwi
1
7
Butler, Karrie
Boise State
07.12
nwi
1
8
Henderson, Cody
Northwest Nazare
07.14
nwi
2
9
Penn, J'Moi
Unattached
07.15
nwi
2
10
Andrade, Jordin
Boise State
07.17
nwi
1
10
Curtis, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
07.17
nwi
2
12
Brock, Kody
Club Walker
07.29
nwi
2
13
evans, chase
Unattached
07.33
nwi
2
14
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
07.34
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Trevor
Washington State
06.93
nwi
5
2
Blanshan, Brett
Washington State
07.04
nwi
2
2
Hornsby, Greg
Washington State
07.04
nwi
1
4
Wesson, Manoah
Boise State
07.05
nwi
4
5
Christie, Rimar
Northwest Nazare
07.07
nwi
3
6
Butler, Karrie
Boise State
07.08
nwi
3
7
Scheve, Bret
Boise State
07.16
nwi
5
8
Andrade, Jordin
Boise State
07.17
nwi
4
9
Henderson, Cody
Northwest Nazare
07.18
nwi
2
9
Penn, J'Moi
Unattached
07.18
nwi
1
11
Curtis, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
07.22
nwi
3
12
Oswalt, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
07.28
nwi
5
12
evans, chase
Unattached
07.28
nwi
3
14
Kamstra, Mitch
Northwest Nazare
07.32
nwi
2
15
Brock, Kody
Club Walker
07.34
nwi
4
16
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
07.37
nwi
4
17
Sepe, Derek
Northwest Nazare
07.39
nwi
4
17
Hershey, Evan
College of Idaho
07.39
nwi
5
19
Larlee, Stephen
Northwest Nazare
07.44
nwi
4
20
Osboran, Kyler
Unattached
07.46
nwi
1
21
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
07.47
nwi
2
22
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
07.49
nwi
5
23
Fast, Andrew
Westminster Coll
07.54
nwi
5
23
Colby, Cameron
Northwest Nazare
07.54
nwi
3
25
England, Eric
Unattached
07.55
nwi
1
26
Coulter, Collin
Unattached
07.56
nwi
5
27
Abon, Tino
Unattached
07.57
nwi
1
28
Predmore, Richard
Northwest Nazare
07.65
nwi
3
29
Reich, Alex
Northwest Nazare
07.67
nwi
1
29
Walker, Kiana
Club Walker
07.67
nwi
1
31
Wirtz, Alex
College of Idaho
07.71
nwi
5
32
Bertram, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
07.74
nwi
2
33
Radke, Evan
Club Walker
07.94
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wesson, Manoah
Boise State
21.60
nwi
1
2
Blanshan, Brett
Washington State
21.80
nwi
1
3
McBride, Andre
Washington State
21.95
nwi
1
4
Andrade, Jordin
Boise State
22.12
nwi
1
5
Curtis, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
22.61
nwi
2
6
Prevost, Adam
Montana State-Bi
22.90
nwi
3
7
Henderson, Cody
Northwest Nazare
22.91
nwi
3
8
June, Tyler
Boise State
23.07
nwi
2
9
evans, chase
Unattached
23.34
nwi
4
10
Feichko, Joe
Westminster Coll
23.54
nwi
2
11
Hershey, Evan
College of Idaho
23.65
nwi
4
11
Stanley, Rex
Boise State
23.65
nwi
2
13
Malnes, Jeremy
Boise State
23.81
nwi
4
14
Polkow, Lewis
Montana State-Bi
23.86
nwi
4
15
Sepe, Derek
Northwest Nazare
24.02
nwi
3
16
Fast, Andrew
Westminster Coll
24.10
nwi
5
17
Predmore, Richard
Northwest Nazare
24.21
nwi
5
18
Peeples, Bryon
Eastern Oregon
24.30
nwi
3
19
Spatz, Micah
Unattached
24.55
nwi
3
20
Colby, Cameron
Northwest Nazare
24.58
nwi
4
21
Wirtz, Alex
College of Idaho
24.70
nwi
5
22
Penn, J'Moi
Unattached
25.48
nwi
2
23
Radke, Evan
Club Walker
26.52
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sealby, Jacob
Washington State
48.20
1
2
Robertson, Paul
Boise State
49.54
1
3
Brunson, Daquon
Washington State
49.99
1
4
June, Tyler
Boise State
50.29
1
5
Johnson, Rashaun
Washington State
50.79
2
6
Swanon, Matthew
Washington State
51.33
2
7
Prevost, Adam
Montana State-Bi
51.48
3
8
Feichko, Joe
Westminster Coll
51.58
3
9
Polkow, Lewis
Montana State-Bi
52.23
3
10
Rosenau, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
52.56
4
11
Coulter, Collin
Unattached
53.27
3
12
Booth, Hayden
Eastern Oregon
53.32
4
13
Bertram, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
53.80
4
14
Oswalt, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
53.86
3
15
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
54.16
4
16
Reich, Alex
Northwest Nazare
54.77
4
17
Peeples, Bryon
Eastern Oregon
54.84
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jorgensen, Jesse
Washington State
1:52.60
1
2
Wakefield, Todd
Washington State
1:53.02
1
3
Booth, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
1:53.86
1
4
Roelle, Hans
Eastern Oregon
1:54.35
1
5
Robertson, Andy
Boise State
1:55.30
1
6
Tatro, Nick
Boise State
1:55.37
1
7
Rackleff, Tyler
Boise State
1:55.79
1
8
Lee, George
Washington State
1:57.11
1
9
Brush, Kyle
Boise State
1:58.06
1
10
McFadden, Joe
Boise State
1:58.90
1
11
Robinson, Chase
Montana State-Bi
1:59.18
1
12
Hollander, Jacob
Northwest Nazare
1:59.27
1
13
Galahan, Drew
Montana State-Bi
2:00.11
1
14
Nagie, Matt
Westminster Coll
2:00.30
1
15
Leyva, Aaron
Boise State
2:00.51
1
16
Vanderby, Tyson
Montana State-Bi
2:00.96
1
17
Edward, Calvin
Eastern Oregon
2:01.68
1
18
Weidler, Brett
Montana State-Bi
2:02.44
1
19
Kohll, Sam
Westminster Coll
2:08.95
1
20
Blomback, Ryan
Montana State-Bi
2:15.30
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Doug
Eastern Oregon
4:10.99
1
2
Howard, Jeff
Boise State
4:11.56
1
3
Kimpel, Andrew
Washington State
4:12.24
1
4
Gonzales, Andrew
Washington State
4:12.79
1
5
Watson, Barak
Boise State
4:12.84
1
6
Elliott, David
Boise State
4:13.18
1
7
Back, Aaron
Boise State
4:14.23
1
8
McDonald, Drew O'donoghu
Boise State
4:14.80
1
9
Wiles, Zach
Boise State
4:18.61
1
10
Barton, Brad
Unattached
4:21.58
1
11
Peterson, Robert
Montana State-Bi
4:22.37
1
12
Choquette, Clint
Montana State-Bi
4:24.72
1
13
Vanderby, Tyson
Montana State-Bi
4:25.72
1
14
Byrd, Ryan
Boise State
4:26.82
1
15
Robinson, Chase
Montana State-Bi
4:26.98
1
16
Diderickson, Wyatt
Boise State
4:30.08
1
17
Galahan, Drew
Montana State-Bi
4:30.43
1
18
Webb, Justin
Northwest Nazare
4:34.80
1
19
Blomback, Ryan
Montana State-Bi
4:35.86
1
20
Capell, Curtis
Northwest Nazare
4:37.11
1
21
Lobb, Nick
Boise State
4:37.51
1
22
Merritt, Kyle
Boise State
4:38.03
1
23
Updike, Lucas
Eastern Oregon
4:38.10
1
24
Lange, Oliver
Westminster Coll
4:39.37
1
25
Luhr, Michael
Montana State-Bi
4:39.97
1
26
Gordon, Michael
Northwest Nazare
4:42.34
1
27
Neumann, Ryan
Boise State
4:42.70
1
28
Downen, Travis
Boise State
4:45.55
1
29
Fleenor, Kaleb
Northwest Nazare
4:47.23
1
30
Panasuk, Josh
Montana State-Bi
4:51.64
1
--
Axtman, Ty
Boise State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Updike, Isaac
Eastern Oregon
8:47.89
1
2
Peterson, Robert
Montana State-Bi
8:51.94
1
3
Hernandez, Carlos
Eastern Oregon
9:11.31
1
4
Canfield, Taylor
Montana State-Bi
9:11.93
1
5
Lange, Oliver
Westminster Coll
9:15.46
1
6
Choquette, Clint
Montana State-Bi
9:16.71
1
7
Wise, Joshua
Eastern Oregon
9:42.80
1
8
Lammers, Dylan
Montana State-Bi
10:51.72
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malnes, Justin
Boise State
08.03
nwi
1
2
Gerling, Garrett
Washington State
08.20
nwi
1
3
Walden, Aric
Washington State
08.25
nwi
1
4
Harris, Sean
Washington State
08.31
nwi
1
5
Sims, Josiah
Washington State
08.33
nwi
1
6
Hurd, Mike
Unattached
08.60
nwi
1
7
Scheve, Bret
Boise State
08.66
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Malnes, Justin
Boise State
08.04
nwi
3
2
Gerling, Garrett
Washington State
08.21
nwi
1
3
Sims, Josiah
Washington State
08.25
nwi
2
3
Walden, Aric
Washington State
08.25
nwi
2
5
Harris, Sean
Washington State
08.41
nwi
3
6
Scheve, Bret
Boise State
08.46
nwi
1
7
Duer, Corbin
Boise State
08.55
nwi
2
8
Hurd, Mike
Unattached
08.56
nwi
1
9
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
08.72
nwi
1
10
Malnes, Jeremy
Boise State
08.84
nwi
3
11
Basterrechea, Austin
College of Idaho
08.88
nwi
1
12
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
08.94
nwi
3
13
Stanley, Rex
Boise State
08.97
nwi
2
14
Ruggiero, Adam
Boise State
09.00
nwi
3
15
Spatz, Micah
Unattached
09.01
nwi
2
16
Rosenau, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
09.02
nwi
3
17
Kilgore, Greyson
Northwest Nazare
09.53
nwi
1
18
Conklin, Luke
Northwest Nazare
09.62
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brunson
,
Sealby
,
Jorgense
,
Johnson
Washington State
3:19.78
2
2
Booth
,
Booth
,
Roelle
,
Peeples
Eastern Oregon
3:24.74
1
3
Robertso
,
Brush
,
Rackleff
,
Diderick
Boise State
3:27.70
2
4
Henderso
,
Curtis
,
Oswalt
,
Coulter
Northwest Nazare
3:29.85
2
5
McFadden
,
Leyva
,
Tatro
,
Neumann
Boise State
3:30.85
1
6
Polkow
,
Weidler
,
Galahan
,
Prevost
Montana State-Bi
3:31.05
1
7
Fast
,
Kohll
,
Nagie
,
Feichko
Westminster Coll
3:40.16
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sexton, Chase
Boise State
16.81m
(55'1.75)
1
2
Lohman, Will
Boise State
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
3
Rottrup, Tanner
Montana State-Bi
15.87m
(52'0.75)
1
4
Wilcox, Jake
Eastern Oregon
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
5
Montanez, Anthony
Montana State-Bi
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
6
White, Reid
Northwest Nazare
14.23m
(46'8)
1
7
Swan, Jake
Montana State-Bi
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
8
Hendryx, Carson
Eastern Oregon
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
9
Cole, Dakota
Unattached
13.64m
(44'9)
1
10
Kamstra, Mitch
Northwest Nazare
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
11
Tarbrough, Tanner
Eastern Oregon
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
12
Kilgore, Greyson
Northwest Nazare
12.22m
(40'1)
1
--
Woods, Jeremiah
Northwest Nazare
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lohman, Will
Boise State
17.26m
(56'7.5)
1
2
Post, Matt
Boise State
15.45m
(50'8.25)
1
3
Beuhler, Dylan
Montana State-Bi
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
4
Wickham, Brian
Eastern Oregon
13.95m
(45'9)
1
4
Montanez, Anthony
Montana State-Bi
13.95m
(45'9)
1
6
Fossen, Max Van
Eastern Oregon
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
7
Silva, Matt
Northwest Nazare
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
8
Wilcox, Jake
Eastern Oregon
13.36m
(43'9.75)
1
9
Williams, Elmer
Northwest Nazare
12.83m
(42'1)
1
10
DuCharme, Kyle
Montana State-Bi
12.27m
(40'3)
1
11
Wilson, Nick
Montana State-Bi
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
12
Oyler, Henry
Montana State-Bi
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
13
Woods, Jeremiah
Northwest Nazare
9.83m
(32'3)
1
--
Hendryx, Carson
Eastern Oregon
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanZanten, Ross
Washington State
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
2
Harris, Sean
Washington State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Simpson, Travis
Eastern Oregon
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Basterrechea, Austin
College of Idaho
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Galbraith, Andrew
Northwest Nazare
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Conklin, Luke
Northwest Nazare
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Ruggiero, Adam
Boise State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Rosenau, Ryan
Eastern Oregon
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
McLaughlin, Kyle
Northwest Nazare
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott-Ellis, Stephan
Washington State
7.39m
(24'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Benedictus, PJ
Washington State
6.97m
(22'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Duer, Corbin
Boise State
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Ruggiero, Adam
Boise State
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Roseman, Kenny
Unattached
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
7
England, Eric
Unattached
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Hurd, Mike
Unattached
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Gyer, Jake
Club Walker
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Kamstra, Mitch
Northwest Nazare
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Larlee, Stephen
Northwest Nazare
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Predmore, Richard
Northwest Nazare
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
13
Brock, Kody
Club Walker
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Fronk, John
College of Idaho
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Verdieck, Danny
Boise State
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larlee, Stephen
Northwest Nazare
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Simpson, Travis
Eastern Oregon
13.61m
(44'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Gyer, Jake
Club Walker
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
4
Walker, Kiana
Club Walker
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
--
Townsend, Roderick
Boise State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
England, Eric
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flolid, Curtis
Washington State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
2
Harris, Sean
Washington State
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
3
Basterrechea, Austin
College of Idaho
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
3
Bolin, Joseph
College of Idaho
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
--
Sodorff, Austin
Washington State
NH
(--)
1
--
Kilgore, Greyson
Northwest Nazare
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
07.55
nwi
1
2
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
07.65
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Cindy
Washington State
07.66
nwi
1
4
Flannigan, Mackenzie
Boise State
07.71
nwi
1
5
Calhoun, Samantha
Nevada-Reno
07.78
nwi
1
6
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
07.85
nwi
1
7
Jordan, Steffanie
Boise State
07.87
nwi
1
8
Momodu, Anita
Nevada-Reno
08.01
nwi
2
9
Bennett, Yvonne
Boise State
08.03
nwi
1
10
Booth, Kadie
Eastern Oregon
08.06
nwi
2
11
Washington, Chelsey
Boise State
08.08
nwi
2
12
Wilson, Kia
Utah
08.09
nwi
2
13
Hayes, Jameela
Utah
08.24
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
07.58
nwi
4
2
Calhoun, Samantha
Nevada-Reno
07.61
nwi
2
3
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
07.63
nwi
3
4
Flannigan, Mackenzie
Boise State
07.68
nwi
4
4
Robinson, Cindy
Washington State
07.68
nwi
5
6
Jordan, Steffanie
Boise State
07.80
nwi
1
7
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
07.85
nwi
2
8
Bennett, Yvonne
Boise State
07.93
nwi
4
9
Campos, Taryn
Boise State
07.96
nwi
3
10
Momodu, Anita
Nevada-Reno
07.97
nwi
3
11
Hearns, Baylee
Nevada-Reno
08.05
nwi
1
12
Wilson, Kia
Utah
08.07
nwi
3
13
Booth, Kadie
Eastern Oregon
08.09
nwi
5
14
Washington, Chelsey
Boise State
08.10
nwi
2
15
Grammer, Melissa
Northwest Nazare
08.20
nwi
4
15
Hayes, Jameela
Utah
08.20
nwi
3
17
Sullivan, Megan
Eastern Oregon
08.21
nwi
2
18
DeGrange, Nichole
College of Idaho
08.22
nwi
1
19
Westbrook, Alexandra
Westminster Coll
08.27
nwi
1
20
Beame, Brittany
College of Idaho
08.30
nwi
3
21
Lange, Lexis
College of Idaho
08.34
nwi
4
22
Bull, Hailey
College of Idaho
08.42
nwi
5
23
Ihle, Sarah
Unattached
08.49
nwi
5
24
Sever, Brittany
Northwest Nazare
08.52
nwi
2
25
Wiedmeier, Morgan
Northwest Nazare
08.53
nwi
3
26
Lentz, Hannah
College of Idaho
08.60
nwi
5
27
Case, Jessica
Northwest Nazare
08.80
nwi
2
28
Forza, AnnaMarie
Northwest Nazare
08.81
nwi
4
29
Pridgen, Laura
Northwest Nazare
08.82
nwi
1
30
Schroeder, Courtney
Northwest Nazare
08.90
nwi
4
31
Harris, Alice
Northwest Nazare
09.23
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Earls, Angelica
Nevada-Reno
24.59
nwi
1
2
Campos, Taryn
Boise State
24.65
nwi
1
2
Keel, Dominique
Washington State
24.65
nwi
3
4
Fermin, Shawna
Washington State
24.85
nwi
1
5
Calhoun, Samantha
Nevada-Reno
24.86
nwi
2
6
Flannigan, Mackenzie
Boise State
24.88
nwi
2
7
Knox, Kashae
Nevada-Reno
25.17
nwi
1
8
Watley, Briauna
Washington State
25.19
nwi
3
9
Johnson, Alyssa
Utah
25.93
nwi
3
10
Washington, Chelsey
Boise State
26.02
nwi
2
11
Sullivan, Megan
Eastern Oregon
26.17
nwi
4
12
Molumby, Megan
Westminster Coll
26.22
nwi
3
13
Momodu, Anita
Nevada-Reno
26.39
nwi
4
14
Funkhouser, Emily
Boise State
26.48
nwi
4
15
Booth, Kadie
Eastern Oregon
26.49
nwi
3
16
Leonce, Christabel
Northwest Nazare
26.50
nwi
4
17
Holman, Kate
Boise State
26.78
nwi
6
18
DeGrange, Nichole
College of Idaho
26.94
nwi
5
19
Trigg, Kasie
Boise State
27.04
nwi
5
20
Alderman, Sam
Boise State
27.25
nwi
5
21
Kaplar, Angela
Utah
27.31
nwi
5
22
Beame, Brittany
College of Idaho
27.64
nwi
6
23
Bateman, Allison
Westminster Coll
27.71
nwi
7
24
Lange, Lexis
College of Idaho
27.76
nwi
6
25
Thomas, Tiana
College of Idaho
27.77
nwi
7
26
Rippy, Shanna
Northwest Nazare
28.07
nwi
6
27
Westbrook, Alexandra
Westminster Coll
28.22
nwi
5
27
Underwood, Sarena
Montana State-Bi
28.22
nwi
8
29
Lentz, Hannah
College of Idaho
28.34
nwi
7
30
Hooft, Sierra
Nevada-Reno
28.35
nwi
6
31
Ihle, Sarah
Unattached
28.71
nwi
4
32
Alletag, Stevee
College of Idaho
28.83
nwi
8
33
Rodgers, Allison
Eastern Oregon
28.85
nwi
8
34
Sever, Brittany
Northwest Nazare
29.04
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winfrey, Bree
Washington State
57.32
1
2
Eisenbeiss, Ali
Utah
57.60
1
3
Smith, Mercedes
Washington State
57.77
2
4
Allen, Erin
Washington State
58.31
4
5
Kelley, Megan
Boise State
58.41
1
6
Ekelem, Christiana
Washington State
58.72
7
7
Griffin, Rosalie
Utah
58.80
2
8
Grammer, Melissa
Northwest Nazare
59.12
3
9
McVicar, Elise
Unattached
59.22
3
10
Funkhouser, Emily
Boise State
59.26
2
11
Aafedt, Allison
Utah
59.60
3
12
Martin, Shanee
Nevada-Reno
59.85
2
13
Tollefson, Kris
Washington State
1:00.02
4
14
Borden, Hannah
Northwest Nazare
1:00.81
5
15
Palomaki, Lisa
Utah
1:00.84
5
15
Molumby, Megan
Westminster Coll
1:00.84
4
17
DeHart, Holly
Washington State
1:00.90
6
18
Rippy, Shanna
Northwest Nazare
1:02.51
4
19
Hooft, Sierra
Nevada-Reno
1:02.81
4
20
Olivo, Irene
Eastern Oregon
1:02.97
7
21
Bateman, Allison
Westminster Coll
1:03.06
6
22
Thayne, Sarah
Utah
1:03.38
7
23
Kost, Emma
Eastern Oregon
1:03.74
7
24
Kueffner, Justine
Westminster Coll
1:04.68
6
25
Cadwell, Tanya
Montana State-Bi
1:06.84
7
26
Curtis, Kathryn
Northwest Nazare
1:07.07
6
27
Wiedmeier, Morgan
Northwest Nazare
1:11.01
5
28
McMurray, Kayla
Utah
1:24.47
5
--
Harwood, Christine
Northwest Nazare
FS
5
--
Escobar, Allison
Eastern Oregon
DQ
6
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Ruby
Washington State
2:14.00
1
2
Zalud, Courtney
Washington State
2:15.38
1
3
Miller, Ashley
Oiselle
2:15.56
1
4
Austin, Caroline
Washington State
2:15.83
1
5
Morrill, Rici
Boise State
2:16.24
1
6
Melvin, Kendahl
Utah
2:18.39
1
7
Knapp, Jamie
Boise State
2:21.86
1
8
Opatz, Marissa
Boise State
2:24.43
1
9
Smith, Christina
Nevada-Reno
2:29.83
1
10
Gomez, Samantha
Boise State
2:30.29
1
11
Williams, Alyssa
Boise State
2:31.28
1
12
Hepfner, Renae
Montana State-Bi
2:33.17
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Lauren
Boise State
5:09.03
1
2
Yates, Lucy
Unattached
5:11.71
1
3
Treadway, Taryn
Boise State
5:12.57
1
4
Botten, Shannon
Oiselle
5:13.43
1
5
Dwyer, Emily
Washington State
5:16.90
1
6
Strodel, Cara
Boise State
5:22.72
1
7
Powell, Jordan
Northwest Nazare
5:23.05
1
8
Stanford, Mattie
Boise State
5:24.42
1
9
Gregoire, Hayley
Boise State
5:31.45
1
10
Hepfner, Renae
Montana State-Bi
5:33.16
1
11
Bradshaw, Hailey
Northwest Nazare
5:36.65
1
12
Gourley, Jaydn
Northwest Nazare
5:41.85
1
13
Holland, Rebecca
Northwest Nazare
5:45.44
1
14
Zehrung, Danielle
Boise State
5:47.22
1
15
Miller, Marie
Northwest Nazare
5:53.75
1
16
Brown, Elizabeth
Montana State-Bi
5:57.44
1
17
Peale, Jana
Westminster Coll
6:00.28
1
--
Perez, Blanca
Montana State-Bi
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steemers, Jodine
Eastern Oregon
10:24.71
1
2
MacCarthy, Leigh Anne
Eastern Oregon
10:43.44
1
3
Mickelsen, Whitney
Montana State-Bi
10:50.71
1
4
Owen, Mary
Montana State-Bi
11:01.83
1
5
Hansen, Laura
Eastern Oregon
11:34.73
1
6
Bock, Melanie
Montana State-Bi
11:43.73
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
08.69
nwi
1
2
Smith, Marie
Northwest Nazare
09.00
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Tajanee
Boise State
09.07
nwi
1
4
Kaplar, Angela
Utah
09.14
nwi
1
5
Sibert, Jasmine
College of Idaho
09.27
nwi
1
6
Borden, Hannah
Northwest Nazare
09.32
nwi
1
7
Holman, Kate
Boise State
09.35
nwi
1
8
Forman, Shannon
Nevada-Reno
09.54
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
08.77
nwi
3
2
Smith, Marie
Northwest Nazare
09.02
nwi
1
3
Simmons, Tajanee
Boise State
09.21
nwi
1
4
Holman, Kate
Boise State
09.35
nwi
3
5
Kaplar, Angela
Utah
09.40
nwi
2
6
Borden, Hannah
Northwest Nazare
09.43
nwi
1
7
Forman, Shannon
Nevada-Reno
09.45
nwi
3
8
Sibert, Jasmine
College of Idaho
09.48
nwi
1
9
Wadden, Nicole
Nevada-Reno
09.53
nwi
2
10
Thomas, Tiana
College of Idaho
09.66
nwi
3
11
Olivo, Irene
Eastern Oregon
09.80
nwi
2
12
Pridgen, Laura
Northwest Nazare
09.96
nwi
2
13
Westerterp, Katelin
Nevada-Reno
10.07
nwi
2
14
Kost, Emma
Eastern Oregon
10.16
nwi
3
15
Berry, Leah
Montana State-Bi
10.18
nwi
2
16
Kueffner, Justine
Westminster Coll
10.19
nwi
1
17
Schroeder, Courtney
Northwest Nazare
10.20
nwi
2
18
Alletag, Stevee
College of Idaho
10.32
nwi
1
19
Wilkins, Lacy
Montana State-Bi
10.49
nwi
2
20
Rodgers, Allison
Eastern Oregon
10.72
nwi
3
21
Curtis, Kathryn
Northwest Nazare
10.88
nwi
3
22
Underwood, Sarena
Montana State-Bi
11.43
nwi
1
23
Fagen, Talitha
Eastern Oregon
14.12
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tollefso
,
Ekelem
,
Keel
,
Smith
Washington State
3:49.03
3
2
Winfrey
,
Watley
,
Fermin
,
Allen
Washington State
3:49.62
3
3
Johnson
,
Eisenbei
,
Griffin
,
Jolley
Utah
3:54.15
3
4
DeHart
,
Zalud
,
Robinson
,
Austin
Washington State
3:59.69
1
5
Gramolin
,
Wadden
,
Forman
,
Westerte
Nevada-Reno
4:01.68
2
6
Sullivan
,
Olivo
,
Escobar
,
Booth
Eastern Oregon
4:02.87
2
7
McMurray
,
Aafedt
,
Melvin
,
Palomaki
Utah
4:05.73
2
8
Grammer
,
Rippy
,
Wiedmeie
,
Evans
Northwest Nazare
4:09.39
1
9
Knapp
,
Lucas
,
Opatz
,
Williams
Boise State
4:10.71
1
10
Rodgers
,
Fagen
,
Kost
,
Hansen
Eastern Oregon
4:22.94
1
11
Berry
,
Cadwell
,
Hepfner
,
Martinel
Montana State-Bi
4:29.26
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Kerri
Nevada-Reno
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
2
Rudder, Nikkie
Unattached
13.95m
(45'9)
1
3
Ford, Candus
Utah
13.82m
(45'4)
1
4
Rasley, Lacie
Boise State
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
5
Hall, Kennedy
Nevada-Reno
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
6
Umu, Vessie
Northwest Nazare
12.40m
(40'8)
1
7
Sanchez, Cynthia
Utah
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
8
Dranginis, Carly
Northwest Nazare
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
9
VanValey, Taylor
Northwest Nazare
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
10
Rodriguez, Victoria
Boise State
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
11
Abbott, Emily
Eastern Oregon
11.41m
(37'5)
1
12
Koski, Cassidy
Montana State-Bi
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
13
Sosnowski, Jessica
Eastern Oregon
10.92m
(35'9.75)
1
14
Pais, Amanda
Utah
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
15
Curtis, Caitlin
Northwest Nazare
10.48m
(34'4.5)
1
16
Forza, AnnaMarie
Northwest Nazare
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
17
Holm, Corrie
Montana State-Bi
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
18
Smith, Carlee
Montana State-Bi
9.78m
(32'1)
1
19
Kafari, Eulalia
College of Idaho
9.45m
(31'0)
1
20
Jarrett, Breanna
Montana State-Bi
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
21
Kueffner, Justine
Westminster Coll
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez, Cynthia
Utah
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
2
Armstrong, Karyna
Boise State
16.41m
(53'10)
1
3
Hall, Kennedy
Nevada-Reno
15.56m
(51'0.5)
1
4
Stafford, Kady
Boise State
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
5
Dranginis, Carly
Northwest Nazare
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
6
Rudder, Nikkie
Unattached
15.09m
(49'6)
1
7
Hedrick, Alicia
Northwest Nazare
14.36m
(47'1.25)
1
8
Sosnowski, Jessica
Eastern Oregon
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
9
Rasley, Lacie
Boise State
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
10
Warrington, Jasmine
Northwest Nazare
13.48m
(44'2.5)
1
11
Curtis, Caitlin
Northwest Nazare
13.26m
(43'6)
1
12
Amoth, Whitney
Boise State
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
13
Pais, Amanda
Utah
12.88m
(42'3)
1
14
Umu, Vessie
Northwest Nazare
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
15
VanValey, Taylor
Northwest Nazare
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
16
Smith, Carlee
Montana State-Bi
11.43m
(37'6)
1
17
Bennett, Blake
Montana State-Bi
11.10m
(36'5)
1
18
Abbott, Emily
Eastern Oregon
11.00m
(36'1)
1
19
Rodriguez, Victoria
Boise State
10.85m
(35'7)
1
20
Sarver, Lexi
Northwest Nazare
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
21
Koski, Cassidy
Montana State-Bi
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
--
Simmons, Kerri
Nevada-Reno
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parent, Holly
Washington State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Hansen, Kailey
Utah
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Iverson, Langley
Utah
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Pitt, Stacey
Montana State-Bi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Berry, Leah
Montana State-Bi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Schroeder, Courtney
Northwest Nazare
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Pridgen, Laura
Northwest Nazare
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Vozarova, Suzie
Utah
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Barker, Ashlee
Eastern Oregon
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Dauz, Laura
Eastern Oregon
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Crew, Candace
College of Idaho
NH
(--)
1
--
Clow, Ellie
Eastern Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilkins, Lacy
Montana State-Bi
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodgers, Allison
Eastern Oregon
NH
(--)
1
--
Sarver, Lexi
Northwest Nazare
NH
(--)
1
--
Borner, Hunter
Montana State-Bi
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Pilcher, Heather
Boise State
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
3
Miller, Kimberly
Boise State
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Jacobs, Shannon
Boise State
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Lauran
Boise State
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Forman, Shannon
Nevada-Reno
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Trigg, Kasie
Boise State
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Keyes, Alexis
Boise State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Bull, Hailey
College of Idaho
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
10
Lentz, Hannah
College of Idaho
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Sibert, Jasmine
College of Idaho
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Wilkins, Lacy
Montana State-Bi
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Kueffner, Justine
Westminster Coll
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
14
Wadden, Nicole
Nevada-Reno
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Forza, AnnaMarie
Northwest Nazare
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
16
Case, Jessica
Northwest Nazare
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
17
Westbrook, Alexandra
Westminster Coll
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
--
Westerterp, Katelin
Nevada-Reno
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amoah, Deborah
Nevada-Reno
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Jewett, Jasmyn
Boise State
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Forman, Shannon
Nevada-Reno
11.28m
(37'0)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Debra
Boise State
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Felix, Kristine
Washington State
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
2
Bueno, Kelsey
Washington State
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
3
Rokossa, Klaudia
Utah
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
4
Fagen, Talitha
Eastern Oregon
3.48m
(11'5)
1
5
Owen, Caitlin
Nevada-Reno
3.48m
(11'5)
1
6
Gray, Casey
Nevada-Reno
3.33m
(10'11)
1
7
Pitt, Stacey
Montana State-Bi
3.18m
(10'5)
1
8
Powers, Alison
Nevada-Reno
3.18m
(10'5)
1
--
Winship, Katarine
Nevada-Reno
NH
(--)
1
--
Marovic, Ksenija
Washington State
NH
(--)
1
--
Waybright, Theresa
Utah
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#boise
#state
#bronco
#invitational
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
339 shares:
Boise State Bronco Indoor Invitational
,
Boise State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boise, Idaho
,
Club Walker
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
4
2021
3
2019
2
2018
1
2017
2
1
2016
2
557
2015
27
38
2014
6
21
2013
52
241
2012
85
98
2011
187
25
1
2010
184
20
2009
65
10
2008
34
7
2007
4
5
2006
3
2005
1
2004
1
Show 17 more
Hashtags
#boise
#state
#bronco
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!